in partnership withKOMOnews.com
ghh.jpg
Another month, another great list of acts coming to the PNW! (Image: Seattle Refined)
SEE MORE

PNW Concert Guide: December 2019

If you are a music fiend like me, you pour over ticketing websites at the beginning of the month to see who is bringing their tour to our city. Without further adieu, I bring you our monthly concert guide so you won't miss your favorite artist when they come into town. Obviously I had to shorten and consolidate this list for the sake of saving time (although I could spend my whole work day just plotting out which concerts to go to) so please let me know what I have missed! Thank you and enjoy the show.

Sunday, December 1

ScHoolboy Q
WaMu Theatre
8 p.m.
Tickets

Thievery Corporation
The Showbox
8:30 p.m.
Tickets

Battles
Nuemos
7 p.m.
Tickets

Jay Park
Showbox SoDo
8 p.m.
Tickets

Hanson
The Neptune Theatre
7 p.m.
Tickets

Monday, December 2

DREAMERS
The Crocodile
7 p.m.
Tickets

Tuesday, December 3

Mount Eerie and Julie Doiron
Neptune Theatre
8 p.m.
Tickets

JD McPherson
The Crocodile
7 p.m.
Tickets

Bedouine
The Triple Door
7:30 p.m.
Tickets

Thursday, December 5

Neko Case and Calexico
McCaw Hall
8 p.m.
Tickets

Sin Bandera
WaMu Theatre
8 p.m.
Tickets

Norman Brown
Jazz Alley
7:30 p.m.
Tickets

Jake Crocker
The Crocodile
8 p.m.
Tickets

Friday, December 6

The Dandy Warhols
The Showbox
8:30 p.m.
Tickets

Saturday, December 7

Conan Gray
Showbox SoDo
8 p.m.
Tickets

Ayron Jones
The Crocodile
8 p.m.
Tickets

Sunday, December 8

SYML
Neptune Theatre
7 p.m.
Tickets

Monday, December 9

Mat Kearney
Kirkland Performance Center
7 p.m.
Tickets

As I Lay Dying
El Corazon
7:30 p.m.
Tickets

Griffin House
The Triple Door
7:30 p.m.
Tickets

Tuesday, December 10

Kenny G
Benaroya Hall
7:30 p.m.
Tickets

The Regrettes
WaMu Theatre
7 p.m.
Tickets

Mark Diamond
Columbia City Theater
7 p.m.
Tickets

Lucy Woodward
Jazz Alley
8 p.m.
Tickets

Wednesday, December 11

Angel Olsen and Vagabon
The Moore Theatre
8 p.m.
Tickets

Thursday, December 12

Ice Cube
The Showbox
9 p.m.
Tickets

Ladytron and Youryoungbody
Neptune Theatre
8 p.m.
Tickets

Ganja White Night
Showbox SoDo
8 p.m.
Tickets

Friday, December 13

Brandi Carlile
Taper Auditorium
8 p.m.
Tickets

Ryan Caraveo
The Showbox SoDo
9 p.m.
Tickets

Lemolo
The Crocodile
8 p.m.
Tickets

Grace Love
The Shakedown
8:30 p.m.
Tickets

Sunday, December 15

Granger Smith
Showbox SoDo
7 p.m.
Tickets

Wednesday, December 18

Bayside
The Crocodile
6:30 p.m.
Tickets:

Ace
Neptune Theatre
8 p.m.
Tickets

Thursday, December 19

Deadmau5
WaMu Theatre
7:30 p.m.
Tickets

Tourist and Matthew Dear
Neumos
8 p.m.
Tickets

Judy Collins
Dimintriou's Jazz Alley
7:30 p.m.
Tickets

Friday, December 20

Ben Gibbard
Washington Hall
8 p.m.
Tickets

The Posies
Kirkland Performance Center
8 p.m.
Tickets

STRANGELOVE
The Showbox
8 p.m.
Tickets

Saturday, December 21

Chromeo
Nectar Lounge
8 p.m.
Tickets

Rezz
WaMu Theatre
8 p.m.
Tickets

Martin Jensen
Showbox SoDo
8 p.m.
Tickets

Sunday, December 22

Steel Panther
Suquamish Clearwater Casino Event Center
7 p.m.
Tickets

Duke Evers
Neumos
8 p.m.
Tickets

Monday, December 23

Marshall Law Band
Neumos
7 p.m.
Tickets

Thursday, December 26

She Wants Revenge
The Crocodile
8 p.m.
Tickets

The Blind Boys of Alabama
Jazz Alley
7:30 p.m.
Tickets

KnowMads
Nectar Lounge
8 p.m.
Tickets

Saturday, December 28

MxPx
The Showbox
8 p.m.
Tickets

Fruition
The Crocodile
8 p.m.
Tickets

Monday, December 30

The Polish Ambassador
The Showbox
8:30 p.m.
Tickets

Straight No Chaser
McCaw Hall
7:30 p.m.
Tickets

Tuesday, December 31

The Motet
Neptune Theatre
7 p.m.
Tickets

Thunderpussy
The Showbox
9 p.m.
Tickets

col1_vertical_list_trending